Member Login

Division List

Browse MASC member school districts, regional division numbers, and district field representatives. Click the field representatives' names to get contact information.

MASC Divisions

  • Division I: Northeast
  • Division II: Metropolitan
  • Division III: Southeast
  • Division IV: Central
  • Division V: Connecticut Valley
  • Division VI: Berkshires
  • Division VII: Cape & Islands
  • Division VIII: Vocational-Technical*
  • Division IX: Urban**
* Membership in Division VIII is open to all districts with approved Chapter 74 programs.
** Membership in Division IX is also open to smaller communities that are, in their judgment, "urban in character."

Click on a column head (District, Division, Field Representative) to sort by the column. (Be patient - it may take a moment).

School District

Division

Field Rep

Abington Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
Acton-Boxborough Regional School District 2 Mike Gilbert
Acushnet Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Adams-Cheshire Regional School District 6 Pat Correira
Agawam Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Amesbury Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Amherst Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Amherst-Pelham Regional School District 5 Pat Correira
Andover Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Arlington Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Ashburnham-Westminster Reg. School District 4 Dorothy Presser
Ashland Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Assabet Valley Reg. Voc-Tech 4 Dorothy Presser
Athol-Royalston Reg. School District 4 Dorothy Presser
Attleborough Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Auburn Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Avon Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Ayer-Shirley Regional School District 4 Dorothy Presser
Barnstable Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
Bedford Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Belchertown Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Bellingham Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Belmont Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Berkley Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Berkshire Hills Reg. School District 6 Pat Correira
Berlin Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Berlin-Boylston Reg. School District 4 Dorothy Presser
Beverly Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Billerica Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Blackstone Valley Reg. Voc-Tech 4 Dorothy Presser
Blackstone-Millville Reg. School District 4 Dorothy Presser
Blue Hills Regional Voc-Tech School District 3 Jim Hardy
Bolton Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Boylston Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Boston Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Bourne Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
Boxford Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Braintree Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Brewster Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. School District 3 Jim Hardy
Brimfield Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Bristol Agricultural School 3 Jim Hardy
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Voc-Tech 3 Jim Hardy
Brockton Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Brookfield Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Brookline Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Burlington Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Cambridge Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Canton Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Cape Cod Reg. Voc-Tech School District 7 Jim Hardy
Carlisle Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Carver Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
Central Berkshire Reg. School District 6 Pat Correira
Chatham Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
Chelmsford Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Chelsea Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Chesterfield-Goshen Reg. School District 5 Pat Correira
Chicopee Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Clarksburg Public Schools 6 Pat Correira
Clinton Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Cohasset Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Concord Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Concord-Carlisle Reg. School District 2 Mike Gilbert
Conway Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Danvers Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Dartmouth Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Dedham Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Deerfield Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. School District 7 Jim Hardy
Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. School District 3 Jim Hardy
Douglas Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Dover Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Dover-Sherborn Reg. School District 2 Jim Hardy
Dracut Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Dudley-Charlton Reg. School District 4 Dorothy Presser
Duxbury Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
East Bridgewater Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
East Longmeadow Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Easthampton Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Easton Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Erving Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Essex Agricultural & Tech Inst 1 Mike Gilbert
Everett Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Fairhaven Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Fall River Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Falmouth Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
Farmington River Reg. School District 6 Pat Correira
Fitchburg Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Florida Public Schools 6 Pat Correira
Foxborough Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Framingham Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Franklin County Technical School District 4 Pat Correira
Franklin Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Freetown-Lakeville Reg. School District 3 Jim Hardy
Frontier Reg. School District 5 Pat Correira
Gardner Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Gateway Reg. School District 5 Pat Correira
Georgetown Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Gill-Montague Regional School District 5 Pat Correira
Gloucester Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Gosnold Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Grafton Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Granby Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Greater Fall River Regional 3 Jim Hardy
Greater Lawrence Voc-Tech School District 1 Mike Gilbert
Greater Lowell Technical High School 1 Mike Gilbert
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical High School 3 Jim Hardy
Greenfield Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Groton-Dunstable Regional School District 1 Dorothy Presser
Hadley Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Halifax Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Hamilton-Wenham Regional School District 1 Mike Gilbert
Hampden-Wilbraham Regional School District 5 Pat Correira
Hampshire Regional School District 5 Pat Correira
Hanover Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Hanson Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Harvard Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Harwich Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
Hatfield Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Haverhill Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Hingham Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Holbrook Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Holland Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Holliston Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Holyoke Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Hopedale Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Hopkinton Public Schools 2 Dorothy Presser
Hudson Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Hull Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Ipswich Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
King Philip Regional School District 3 Jim Hardy
Kingston Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Lakeville Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Lanesborough Public Schools 6 Pat Correira
Lawrence Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Lee Public Schools 6 Pat Correira
Leicester Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Lenox Public Schools 6 Pat Correira
Leominster Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Leverett Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Lexington Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Lincoln Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. School District 2 Mike Gilbert
Littleton Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Longmeadow Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Lowell Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Ludlow Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Lunenburg Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Lynn Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Lynn Voc-Tech Institute 1 Mike Gilbert
Lynnfield Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Malden Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Manchester Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Mansfield Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Marblehead Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Marion Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Marlborough Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Marshfield Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Martha's Vineyard Reg. School District 3 Jim Hardy
Masconomet Regional School District 1 Mike Gilbert
Mashpee Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
Mattapoisett Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Maynard Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Medfield Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Medford Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Medway Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Melrose Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Mendon-Upton Reg. School District 4 Dorothy Presser
Methuen Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Middleborough Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Middleton Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Milford Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Millbury Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Millis Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Milton Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Minuteman Regional Voc-Tech School District 2 Mike Gilbert
Mohawk Trail Regional School District 5 Pat Correira
Monson Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Montachusett Reg. Voc-Tech School District 4 Dorothy Presser
Mt. Greylock Regional School District 6 Pat Correira
Nahant Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Nantucket Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
Narragansett Reg. School District 4 Dorothy Presser
Nashoba Regional School District 4 Dorothy Presser
Nashoba Valley Voc-Tech School District 4 Dorothy Presser
Natick Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Nauset Regional School District 7 Jim Hardy
Needham Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
New Bedford Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
New Salem-Wendell Reg. Schools 5 Pat Correira
Newburyport Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Newton Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Norfolk Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
North Adams Public Schools 6 Pat Correira
North Andover Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
North Attleborough Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
North Brookfield Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
North Middelsex Reg. School District 4 Dorothy Presser
North Reading Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
North Shore Reg. Voc-Tech Sch District 1 Mike Gilbert
Northampton Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Northborough Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Northborough-Southborough Reg. School District 4 Dorothy Presser
Northbridge Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Northeast Metro Reg. Voc-Tech School District 1 Mike Gilbert
Northern Berkshire School Union 6 Pat Correira
Northern Berkshire Voc-Tech School District 6 Pat Correira
Norton Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Norwell Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Norwood Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Old Colony Regional Voc-Tech School District 3 Jim Hardy
Old Rochester Reg. School District 3 Jim Hardy
Orange Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Orleans Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
Oxford Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Palmer Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Pathfinder Reg Voc-Tech School District 5 Pat Correira
Peabody Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Pentucket Regional School District 1 Mike Gilbert
Pelham Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Pembroke Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Petersham Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Pioneer Valley Regional School District 5 Pat Correira
Pittsfield Public Schools 6 Pat Correira
Plainville Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Plymouth Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Plympton Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Provincetown Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
Quabbin Regional School District 4 Dorothy Presser
Quaboag Regional School District 4 Dorothy Presser
Quincy Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Ralph C. Mahar Regional School District 5 Pat Correira
Randolph Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Reading Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Richmond Consolidated 6 Pat Correira
Revere Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Rochester Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
Rockland Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Rockport Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Salem Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Sandwich Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
Saugus Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Savoy Public Schools 6 Pat Correira
Scituate Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Seekonk Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Sharon Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Shawsheen Valley Voc-tech School District 1 Jim Hardy
Sherborn Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Shrewsbury Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Shutesbury Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Silver Lake Regional School District 3 Jim Hardy
Smith Vocational Agricultural HS 5 Pat Correira
Somerset Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Somerset-Berkley Reg. School District 3 Jim Hardy
Somerville Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
South Hadley Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
South Middlesex Voc-Tech School District 2 Jim Hardy
South Shore Reg. Voc-Tech School District 3 Jim Hardy
Southampton Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Southborough Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Southbridge Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Southern Worcester County Voc-Tech S C 4 Dorothy Presser
Southern Berkshire Reg. Schools 6 Pat Correira
Southeastern Reg. Voc-Tech School District 3 Jim Hardy
Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School District 5 Pat Correira
Spencer-East Brookfield Reg. Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Springfield Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Stoneham Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Stoughton Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Stow Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Sturbridge Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Sudbury Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Sunderland Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Sutton Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Swampscott Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Swansea Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Tantasqua Regional School District 4 Dorothy Presser
Taunton Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Tewksbury Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Topsfield Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Tri-County Regional School District 3 Jim Hardy
Triton Regional School District 1 Mike Gilbert
Truro Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
Tyngsborough Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Tyringham 6 Pat Correira
Upper Cape Cod Voc-Tech School District 7 Jim Hardy
Uxbridge Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Wachusett Regional School District 4 Dorothy Presser
Wakefield Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Wales Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Walpole Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Waltham Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Ware Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Wareham Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
Watertown Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Wayland Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Webster Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Wellesley Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Wellfleet Public Schools 7 Jim Hardy
West Boylston Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
West Bridgewater School District 3 Jim Hardy
West Springfield Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Westborough Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Westfield Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Westhampton Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Westford Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Weston Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Westport Community Schools 3 Mike Gilbert
Westwood Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Weymouth Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Whately Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Whitman Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy
Whitman-Hanson Regional School District 3 Jim Hardy
Whittier Reg. Voc-Tech 1 Mike Gilbert
Wilbraham Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Williamsburg Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Williamstown Public Schools 6 Pat Correira
Wilmington Public Schools 1 Mike Gilbert
Winchendon Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Winchester Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Winthrop Public Schools 2 Jim Hardy
Woburn Public Schools 2 Mike Gilbert
Worcester Public Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Worcester Vocational Schools 4 Dorothy Presser
Worthington Public Schools 5 Pat Correira
Wrentham Public Schools 3 Jim Hardy