Member Login

Past Presidents

MASC Past Presidents are Life Members of the Association.

List of Past Presidents

Year Name School Committee
2017 Patrick Murphy Barnstable
2016 Jacob Oliveira Ludlow
2015 Patrick Francomano King Philip Regional
2014 Ann Marie Cugno Medford
2013 Mary Jo Rossetti Somerville
2012 Penny Blackwell Upper Cape Cod Voc. Tech.
2011 Dorothy Presser Lynnfield
2010 Kathleen Robey Marlborough
2009 Debra (Bibeau) LaValley
Amesbury
2008 Ellen Furtado Swansea
2007 Joseph Santos Ludlow
2006 Maurice Hancock Brockton
2005 Kenneth Pereira Upper Cape Cod Reg. Voc. Tech
2004 Paul Schlichtman Arlington
2003 Carol LePrevost Lee
2002 Rosemary Sandlin Agawam
2001 Robert Gass Randolph
2000 Nancy Stinger East Longmeadow
1999 Lynn Ryan Assabet Valley Voc-Tech
1998 Brian O'Connell Worcester
1997 Scott McDuffy Brockton
1996 Albert Roderick Falmouth
1995 Janice Mills Mashpee
1994 Carl Petersen Salem
1992-93 Winthrop Farwell Brockton
1991-92 Lynne Sullivan Newton
1990-91 Francis Elliot Quaboag Regional
1989-90 Carol Grazio Groveland/Pentucket Reg.
1988-89 Norman Doyle Newburyport
1987-88 Christopher Kennedy Quincy
1986-87 Roberta Doering Agawam
1985-86 John Coleman Beverly
1984-85 Frank Hegarty Avon
1983-84 William Carey Jr. Arlington
1982-83 Mary Whitney Fitchburg
981-82 Doris Krensky Plymouth-Carver Reg.
1980-81 Charlotte Scott Nashoba Valley Voc. Tech
1979-80 John Raftery Hull
1978-79 Robert Jacobsen Williamstown
1977-78 Joseph Savory Lee
1976-77 Gertrude Florini Beverly
1975-76 John Silva Hull
1974-75 Paul Amber Natick
1973-74 Margaret Jacques Grafton
1972-73 John Canavan Jr Winthrop
1971-72 Hugh Boyd Stoneham
1970-71 Robert Miller Danvers
1968-70 Helen Bowditch Worcester
1966-68 Edward Butler Duxbury
1964-66 Charles Sweeney Quincy
1962-64 Alton Cavicchi Plymouth
1961-62 Philip Weissbrod Lenox
1959-61 Shirley Lewis Taunton
1958-59 John McDonough Springfield
1957-58 Haskell Freedman Newton
1956-57 Charles Johnson Tyringham
1955-56 Theodore Sargent Swampscott
1954-55 Hazel Johnson Stoneham
1953-54 Honore Savaria West Springfield
1952-53 Thomas Moriarty Fitchburg
1951-52 Elmer Poole Dartmouth
1950-51 George Harper Jr. Williamstown
1949-50 Charlotte Roads Marblehead
1948-49 Winston Keck Shrewsbury
1947-48 Ethel Troland Malden